Church Services

UNITED METHODIST CHURCH

Pastor Rick Frederickson

WED., FEB. 1

6:30 a.m. Mens Bible Study

6:00 p.m. Confirmation

SAT., FEB. 4

7:30 a.m. Gideons meet

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:00 a.m. Sunday School

WED., FEB. 8

6:30 a.m. Mens Bible Study

4:30 p.m. Chow Mein Supper 

 

ST. JOHNS LUTHERAN LCMC

Rev. Denton Bennet, Jr.

WED., FEB. 1

6:00 p.m. Confirmation

6:15 p.m. Prayer Time

7:00 p.m. Choir

THURS., FEB. 2

5:30 p.m. Kitchen Table -Meal

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:00 a.m. Coffee Hour

10:15 a.m. Sunday School

10:15 a.m. Bible Study

6:00 p.m. Forward in Faith

7:00 p.m. Book Study

TUES., FEB. 7

9:00 a.m. Quilting

3:00 p.m. ProKinship

WED., FEB. 8

6:00 p.m. Confirmation

6:15 p.m. Prayer Time

7:00 p.m. Choir

8:00 p.m. Church Council

 

ST. PAUL LUTHERAN

LCMC

Pastor Tricia Mattson 

WED., FEB. 1

6:00 p.m. Luther League

6:30 p.m. Confirmation

7:30 p.m. Adult Choir

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:00 a.m. Sunday School

10:10 a.m. Lutheran Difference Study

MON., FEB. 6

3:00 p.m. Bible Study at The Maples

6:00 p.m. Parish Ed. Meets

TUES., FEB. 7

6:00 p.m. Bible Study

WED., FEB. 8

6:30 p.m. Confirmation

7:30 p.m. Adult Choir

7:45 p.m. Church Council

 

ST. RAPHAEL CATHOLIC 

Rev. Garrett Ahlers, Pastor

WED., FEB. 1

8:00 a.m. Mass-Lamberton

THURS., FEB. 2

8:00 a.m. Mass-Sanborn

FRI., FEB. 3

8:30 a.m. Mass

9:30 a.m. Adoration

SAT., FEB. 4

5:30 p.m. Mass

SUN., FEB. 5

8:30 a.m. Mass

10:30 a.m. Mass-Lamberton

MON., FEB. 6

1:00 p.m. Craft Ladies Meet

TUES., FEB. 7

8:30 a.m.  Mass

WED., FEB. 8

8:00 a.m. Mass-Lamberton

 

ZION LUTHERAN-LCMS

Rev. Dennis Brech

Interim Pastor

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:00 a.m. Coffee Talk

MON., FEB. 6

7:00 p.m. Confirmation

 

NEW LIFE ASSEMBLY 

OF GOD

Pastor Mike Franklin

SUN., FEB. 5

10:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:30 a.m. Children’s Ministries

 

 UNITED METHODIST CHURCH 

Sanborn

Pastor Rick Frederickson

SUN., FEB. 5

10:30 a.m. Worship Service

 

ZION LUTHERAN-WELS 

Sanborn

Pastor Ethan Boese

WED., FEB. 1

7:00 p.m. Evening Service

SUN., FEB. 5

8:45 a.m. Sunday School

9:00 a.m. Bible Class

10:00 a.m. Worship Service

11:15 a.m. Catechism

WED., FEB. 8

7:00 p.m. Evening Service

 

CHURCH OF THE JAPANESE MARTYRS LEAVENWORTH

Father Mark Steffl

THURS., FEB. 2

8:30 a.m. Mass

SAT., FEB. 4

8:00 p.m. Mass

SUN., FEB. 5

9:30 a.m. Bake Sale & Pancake Breakfast

TUES., FEB. 7

8:30 a.m. Mass

 

NEW HOPE

LUTHERAN-LCMC

Comfrey

Rev. John Hopper

Interim Pastor

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:00 a.m. Sunday School

10:00 a.m. Coffee Hour

 

TRINITY LUTHERAN-ELCA

Sleepy Eye

Pastor Tim Mason

WED., FEB. 1

9:00 a.m. Wms Bible Study

5:00 p.m. Trinity Choir

6:00 p.m. Bell Choir

6:30 p.m. Confirmation

THURS., FEB. 2

3:00 p.m. Maples Bible Study

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service 

10:00 a.m. Education Hour

MON., FEB. 6

12:00 p.m. WELCA

TUES., FEB. 7

7:00 a.m. Mens Bible Study

WED., FEB. 8

9:00 a.m. Wms Bible Study

4:00 p.m. Trinity Choir

5:00 p.m. Parish Council

6:00 p.m. Bell Choir

6:30 p.m. Confirmation

 

ST. JOHN’S LUTHERAN

WELS-Sleepy Eye

Rev. Tim Berg

SUN., FEB. 5

9:00 a.m. Worship Service

10:29 a.m. Bible Study

MON., Feb. 6

7:00 p.m. Worship Service

 

ST. MARY’S CATHOLIC CHURCH-SLEEPY EYE

Father Mark Steffl

SUN., FEB. 5

7:30 a.m. Mass

9:30 a.m. Mass

11:30 a.m. Latin Mass

 

ST. MATTHEW’S LUTHERAN-ELCA

EVAN 

Pastor Becca Krogstad

SUN., FEB. 5

8:30 a.m. Worship Service

 

BETHANY LUTHERAN - ELCA NEAR GILFILLAN

Pastor Becca Krogstad

SUN., FEB. 5

10:30 a.m. Worship Service

Springfield Advance-Press

13 S. Marshall Avenue PO Box 78 Springfield, MN 56087

507-723-4225